Name

Nickname

Team

2013

Mickey

Rivers

Mickey the quick

NY Yankees

 

Joe

Agostini

Taino

Puerto Rico

 

Felipe

Morales

 

Florida Kings

 

Julio

Martinez

 

Puerto Rico

 

George

Vega

 

Mambo Boys

 

Daniel

Perez

Danny

Norsemen

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2012

George

Allan Osorio

 

Old Timers

 

Joe

Agostini

 

Puerto Rico

 

Ruby

Marrero

 

El Barrio

 

Anthony

Baez

Tony

Outlaws

 

John

Gonzalez

 

Dandy’s

 

Ralph

Reyes

 

Old Timers

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2011

Barbosa

Jose

Babel

Tainos

 

Charres

John

 

Norsemen

 

Rivera

Ismael

 

Honorary

 

Rodriguez

Eliseo

 

Dodgers

 

Rodriguez

Luis

Chino

Minotaurs

 

Scrobe

Emil

 

Kroywens Bx

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2010

Agostini

Joe

 

Puerto Rico Taino

 

Aponte

Peter

Skippy

Norsemen

 

Rentas 

Luis

Quique

Minotaurs

 

Rivera

Mariano

 

New York Yankees

 

Rodriguez

Rafael

 

Taino de Puerto Rico

 

Vazquez

Luis

Little Luis

Dandy's

 

Villa Ave. Boys

 

 

Bronx

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2009

Diaz

Reynaldo

Snow

Celtics

 

Ross

Marty

The Commish

Palm Beach County 
Geezer Jock

 

Ramos

Joseph

 

 

 

Rosado

Vincent

Brokie

The Young Dandies

 

Burgos

Hector

 

Minotaurs

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2008

Cruz

Jose

 

St Peterburg, Fl

 

Del Valle

Jose

 

 

 

Novikoff

Allen

Al

P.S. 95 Boys

 

Pagan

Ray

 

Bronx 60th Boys

 

Plata

Charlie

 

111th St Boys

 

Torres

Gary

 

Minotaurs

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2006

Cherkis

George W.

 

 

 

Herrera

Antonio

 

NY Emperors

 

Hollander

Joel

 

 

 

Rogers

Marty

 

 

 

Santiago

Felix

Lenny

Young Neptunes

 

Saryian

Paul

Pauly

Bronx Dukes

 

Viverito

Patrick

Patsy

Bronx Old Timers

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2005

Benitez

Roy

 

Tampa Bay Lightning, Fl

 

Colon

Rafael

 

Jackson Knights

 

Garcia

Rubin

 

Taino, Puerto Rico

 

Pepitone

Joe

 

New York Yankees

 

Ramos

Nelson

 

Bronx Gold

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2004

Aguiles

Richard

 

Puerto Rico

 

Arroyo

John Hector

 

The Presto

Biugman

Benny

 

Royals

 

Marin

Orlando

 

Sparrows

 

Ortiz

Paul

 

San Diego Knights

 

Randolph

Willie

 

New York Yankees

 

Vasquez

Vincente

Vinny

Minotaurs

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2003

Berrios

Roberto

 

Licky 7's

 

Delgado

Raul

 

Miami, USA

 

Diaz

David

 

(Honorary)

 

Franco

John

 

Latin Dukes

 

Lopez

Carlos B.

 

Minatours

 

Rosado

Tony

 

Puerto Rico

 

Torre 

Joe

 

(NY Yankees, NY Mets)

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2002

Hernandez

Sabas

Sonny

Bronx Vikings

 

Marquez

Sam

 

Maniatan Acelets

 

Matos

Edwin

 

Bronx Vikings

 

Mercado

Steve

 

Bronx Emperors

 

Rivera

Andy

 

Bronx Hughes

 

Torres NY

Yankees

Rosendo

Rusty

Dekalb Boys

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2001

Cordero

Angel Jr.

 

Bronx Old Timers

 

Esposito

Nunziato L.

Nosy

Brooklyn Falcons

 

Lopez

Arturo 

(NY Yankees)

Lincoln Dales

 

Rizzuto

Phil

 

Bronx Old Timers

 

Ruiz

Epifanio

Little Cherokee

Miami, USA

 

Santiago

Angel

Chippy

Bronx Old Timers

 

Stephens

John Michael

 

Minton's Playhouse

 

Name

Nickname

Team

2000

Ferrera

Sonny

Scutch

Pleasant Ave. Boys

 

Friend

Billy

 

Old Timers

 

Johnson

Sonny

 

Iona

 

Juras

Meter

Slick

Iona

 

Mandes

Jose

 

Puerto Rico

 

Noble

Herman

 

Tainos de Puerto Rico

 

Rodriguez

Jose

Papo

Minotaurs

 

   Roldan

Nelson

 

Latin Dukes

 

Rosario

Willie

 

Barrio Gents

 

Russo

Lou 

 

Pleasant Ave. Boys

 

Santiago

Albie Jr

 

Old Timers

 

Sponer

WIllie

 

Minton's Playhouse